Select Page

Senior Leadership Team

Mark Braund – Head Teacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Heidi Screech – Deputy Head & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Rebecca Hampshire – SENDCO

Leann Richards – Early Years Phase Lead

Kate Hayes – KS1 Phase Lead

Kayleigh Newstead – KS2 Phase Lead

Teaching Team

Anya Chapman – Reception Class Teacher

Leann Richards – Reception Class Teacher

Kate Hayes – Year 1 Teacher

Lindsey Lister – Year 1 Teacher

Sam White – Year 1 Class Teacher

Molly Blake – Year 2 Class Teacher

Lorna Purchase – Year 2 Class Teacher

Lucy Holmes – Year 3 Class Teacher

Darren Hooper – Year 3 Class Teacher

Phoebe Causley – Year 4 Class Teacher

Ellie Fowler – Year 4 Class Teacher

Amy Kerton – Year 5 Class Teacher

Abby Chalcroft – Year 5 Class Teacher

Andrew Venning – Year 5 Class Teacher

Kayleigh Newstead – Year 6 Class Teacher

Jess Fairfax – Year 6 Class Teacher

Chris Grave – PE Teacher

Learner Support

Steph Clifton – Learning Support Assistant

Alison Collins – HLTA

Gemma Connah – Learning Support Assistant

Rebecca Court – Learning Support Assistant

Mary Duke – Learning Support Assistant

Hannah Duley – Learning Support Assistant

Ruth Emery – Learning Support Assistant

Kayleigh Follett – Learning Support Assistant

Gillian Ford – Nurture Lead

Elaine Friend – Learning Support Assistant

Emma Gibson – Learning Support Assistant

Madeline Govier – Learning Support Assistant

Sayumi Griffin – Learning Support Assistant

Rebecca Howell – Learning Support Assistant

Rachel Jones – Learning Support Assistant

Kayleigh Joyce – Learning Support Assistant

Ange Kelly – Learning Support Assistant

Paula McMahon – Learning Support Assistant

Collette Moir – Learning Support Assistant

Michelle Newstead – HLTA

Charlotte O’Neill – Learning Support Assistant

Angela Priory – Learning Support Assistant

Tracey Russell – Learning Support Assistant

Shar-Lee Soames – Learning Support Assistant

Sian Smythe – Learner Support Assistant

Anifa Tester – Learning Support Assistant

Caroline Tidmarsh – HLTA

Lydia Waterton – Learning Support Assistant

Additional School Support

Elaine Duley – PFSA

Claire Morris РSpeech & Langauge 

Caretaker

Paul Reading – Caretaker

Office Team

Sarah Cliffe – Senior Administration Officer

Jenna Randoll – Administration Officer

Jane Valentine – Administration Assistant

Louise Chattell – Administration Assistant

Lisa Lonsdale – Finance Officer

School Kitchen Team

Emma Woodward – Catering Manager

Donna Griffiths

Katarzyna Bukowska

Barbara Glasspoole